School District of Elmbrook
Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:00pmBrookfield East - Softball Diamonds CLOSED for construction
8:30amVolleyball: Boys Varsity InvitationalBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Marquette, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Nathan Hale High School, Catholic Memorial, Franklin High School, Homestead, Kenosha Tremper High School, Germantown, Kimberly, Burlington Area School District, New Berlin Eisenhower, Westosha Central, Wauwatosa West, Fort Atkinson, Appleton North, Indian Trail, Kaukauna, Nicolet, Appleton West, Muskego High School, Arrowhead vs. Kettle Moraine
8:30amVolleyball: Boys Varsity InvitationalBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Marquette, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Nathan Hale High School, Germantown, New Berlin Eisenhower, Appleton North, Wauwatosa West, Burlington Area School District, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Westosha Central, Kenosha Tremper High School, Catholic Memorial, Fort Atkinson, Muskego High School, Nicolet, Appleton West, Franklin High School, Homestead, Indian Trail, Arrowhead vs. Kettle Moraine
9:00amTennis: Girls JV InvitationalBrookfield Central, Germantown, New Berlin Eisenhower, Slinger, West Bend West, Grafton, Plymouth School District vs. Hartford Union High School

Arrive by 8:30 a.m. Bring 8 cans of balls Bring10 players

Arrive by 8:30 a.m. Bring 8 cans of balls Bring10 players

9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Greendale, Greenfield, Whitefish Bay, Burlington Area School District, Wilmot Union High School, Westosha Central, Indian Trail, Nicolet, Arrowhead vs. Muskego High School
 @ TBDlocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Greendale, Burlington Area School District, Greenfield, Westosha Central, Nicolet, Whitefish Bay, Wilmot Union High School, Indian Trail, Arrowhead vs. Muskego High School
 @ TBDlocation
12:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Kettle Moraine, Whitefish Bay vs. Brookfield East
2:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Location Changed)

Marquette, Middleton vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Location Changed)

Brookfield Central, Madison West vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Location Changed)

Brookfield Central, Madison West vs. Brookfield East
6:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Location Changed)

Madison Memorial vs. Brookfield East
Sunday, September 2, 2018
Monday, September 3, 2018
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
First Day of School
Wisconsin Hills Middle - Map Testing Window

Possible testing date range

Possible testing date range

6:00am- 10:00pmBrookfield East - Softball Diamonds CLOSED for construction
8:30am- 9:30pmSwanson Elementary - PTO Back to School Coffee
8:30am- 9:30amDixon Elementary - WooHoo/BooHoo Party
9:00am- 10:00amBrookfield Elementary - Boo Hoo Yahoo
9:00am- 10:00amBurleigh Elementary - Parents Welcome Back Coffee Gathering

Parents, please join us at the annual Welcome Back Coffee get together in the Viking Room at 9am on the first day back to school. Sponsored ...

Parents, please join us at the annual Welcome Back Coffee get together in the Viking Room at 9am on the first day back to school. Sponsored ...

10:00am- 11:00amBrookfield Elementary - Room Parent Meeting and Volunteer Overview
12:05pm- 12:40pmWisconsin Hills Middle - 6 GR Ice Cream Social
2:45pm- 5:15pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 1st Group

1st Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

1st Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

4:00pm- 8:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - soccer
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Red DualBrookfield East vs. Catholic Memorial
 @ Heyer Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV-2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Germantown vs. Brookfield East
5:00pm- 9:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Elmbrook Boys Volleyball Practice
5:30pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 2nd Group

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

5:30pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 2nd Group

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

6:00pm- 9:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - BC Jr Lancer Cheer Team Practice
6:00pmCentral Admin Office - Board of Education Meeting
6:15pmSoccer: Boys JV-2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  5:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

Wauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central

JV2 soccer moved to turf/stadium field at 6:15pm, Tues. 9/4

JV2 soccer moved to turf/stadium field at 6:15pm, Tues. 9/4

7:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Boy Scout Troop 156 Meetings
7:00pm- 8:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Brookfield Blazers 4-H meeting
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - Map Testing Window

Possible testing date range

Possible testing date range

6:00am- 10:00pmBrookfield East - Softball Diamonds CLOSED for construction
2:00pm- 6:30pmBrookfield Central - Musical Auditions
2:30pm- 4:15pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Cross Country

Please see Mark Losey w/questions. loseym@elmbrookschools.org

Please see Mark Losey w/questions. loseym@elmbrookschools.org

2:30pm- 3:45pmBrookfield Elementary - PTO Meeting
2:35pm- 4:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Cross Country Practice

This is our PPMS Cross Country Team Practice.

This is our PPMS Cross Country Team Practice.

2:45pm- 5:15pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 1st Group

1st Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

1st Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

3:15pmGolf: Girls Varsity Reserve DualWaukesha South vs. Brookfield Central
 @ Wanaki Golf Courselocation
3:30pmGolf: Girls JV-2 MatchBrookfield Central vs. Pewaukee
 @ Pewaukee Golf Courselocation
4:00pm- 8:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - soccer
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV MatchBrookfield East vs. Brookfield Central
5:00pm- 9:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Elmbrook Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 09-28-18)

Brookfield East vs. Germantown
5:30pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Junior Spartan Cheer Team Practice
5:30pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 2nd Group

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

5:30pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 2nd Group

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

6:00pm- 8:15pmBrookfield Central - BC Parent and Student Info Night
6:00pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Select Basketball Meeting

Contact Person: John Schnabl Email: johnschnabl@yahoo.com.

Contact Person: John Schnabl Email: johnschnabl@yahoo.com.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls JV Dual  

(Date Changed to 09-05-18)

Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Brookfield East

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls JV Dual  

(Date Changed to 09-05-18)

Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Brookfield East

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls JV Dual  

(Date changed from 09-06-18)

Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Brookfield East

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Date Changed to 09-05-18)

Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Brookfield East

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Date changed from 09-06-17)

Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Brookfield East

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

Moved per BE request 5/21/18.

7:00pm- 9:00pmBrookfield Central - Jr Lancer Football Kick-off
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 09-28-18)

Brookfield East vs. Germantown
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - Map Testing Window

Possible testing date range

Possible testing date range

6:00am- 10:00pmBrookfield East - Softball Diamonds CLOSED for construction
9:00am- 11:00amBurleigh Elementary - Nature Center-Brookfield East High School

Mrs Sperlings class at the Nature Center

Mrs Sperlings class at the Nature Center

9:00am- 10:30amPilgrim Park Middle - PTO Meeting

PTO Meetings are held the first Thursday of every month in the LMC at PPMS. During our LMC renovation, meetings will be held in our M-11 Confe...

PTO Meetings are held the first Thursday of every month in the LMC at PPMS. During our LMC renovation, meetings will be held in our M-11 Confe...

2:45pm- 5:15pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 1st Group

1st Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

1st Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

3:00pmTennis: Girls JV Blue DualBrookfield East vs. Brookfield Central
 @ Wirth Parklocation
4:00pm- 8:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - soccer
4:00pmGolf: Girls JV TriangularBrookfield Central, Germantown vs. Brookfield East
4:00pm- 6:30pmBrookfield Central - Musical Auditions
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV DualBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity DualBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
4:15pmFootball: Freshman GameBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:20pmCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalBrookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Catholic Memorial, Cedarburg, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Shorewood, Waukesha South, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Germantown, Oconomowoc, Janesville Craig, Nicolet, Pewaukee, Kenosha Indian Trails High School vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman InvitationalBrookfield Central, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Germantown, Arrowhead vs. Menomonee Falls
5:00pm- 9:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Elmbrook Boys Volleyball Practice
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBrookfield Central vs. Oconomowoc
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV-2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Brookfield Central vs. Oconomowoc
5:05pmCross Country: Boys JV InvitationalBrookfield East, Marquette, Catholic Memorial, Cedarburg, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Middleton, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Germantown, Mukwonago, Oconomowoc, Janesville Craig, Nicolet, Pewaukee, Kenosha Indian Trails High School vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:25pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBrookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Catholic Memorial, Cedarburg, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Shorewood, Waukesha South, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Germantown, Oconomowoc, Janesville Craig, Nicolet, Pewaukee, Kenosha Indian Trails High School vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Hamilton vs. Brookfield East
5:30pmFootball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Hamilton
 @ Hamiltonlocation
5:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

West Allis Nathan Hale High School vs. Brookfield Central
5:30pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 2nd Group

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

5:30pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 2nd Group

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

6:00pm- 9:00pmBrookfield Central - BC Cheer Game Team Practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Select Basketball Meeting

Please see Mr. John Schnabel with questions.

Please see Mr. John Schnabel with questions.

6:00pmSwimming: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
6:10pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBrookfield East, Marquette, Catholic Memorial, Cedarburg, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Middleton, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Germantown, Mukwonago, Oconomowoc, Janesville Craig, Nicolet, Pewaukee, Kenosha Indian Trails High School vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Oconomowoc
Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - Map Testing Window

Possible testing date range

Possible testing date range

6:00am- 10:00pmBrookfield East - Softball Diamonds CLOSED for construction
9:00am- 11:00amBurleigh Elementary - Nature Center-Brookfield East High School

Mrs O'Connors class at the Nature Center

Mrs O'Connors class at the Nature Center

2:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalFranklin High School, New Berlin Eisenhower, Cedarburg, Kettle Moraine, Green Bay Southwest, Kenosha Tremper High School vs. Brookfield Central

2018 BC Varsity Tennis-Lady Lancer Inv Bring ball for 1/2 the matches. Please return contract by 2/21 for we have other teams that would like to be in this invi...

2018 BC Varsity Tennis-Lady Lancer Inv Bring ball for 1/2 the matches. Please return contract by 2/21 for we have other teams that would like to be in this invi...

2:30pm- 4:15pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Cross Country
2:35pm- 4:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Cross Country Practice

This is our PPMS Cross Country Team Practice.

This is our PPMS Cross Country Team Practice.

2:45pm- 5:15pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 1st Group

1st Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

1st Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

4:00pm- 8:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - soccer
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity DualEau Claire Memorial vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalBrookfield Central, Menomonee Falls, New Berlin Eisenhower, Greendale, Kettle Moraine, New Berlin West, Grafton vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Elmbrook Boys Volleyball Practice
5:15pmSoccer: Boys JV TournamentBrookfield East, Marquette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Whitefish Bay, Germantown, Pewaukee vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 2nd Group

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

5:30pm- 8:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Lego Club 2nd Group

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

2nd Shift Lego League - Please see Judy Scaro w/questions. scaroj@elmbrookschools.org

6:00pm- 9:00pmBrookfield Elementary - PTO Family Fun Flick (Evening Movie Night)
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Hamilton vs. Brookfield East