School District of Elmbrook
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
12:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBrookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, TBA, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back a week per ADs 01/10/19.

Pushed entire schedule back a week per ADs 01/10/19.

3:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Date changed from 09-24-19)

Brookfield East, Muskego High School, West Allis Swimming, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Brookfield Academy vs. Brookfield Central

2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational

2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational

5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameWest Allis Nathan Hale High School vs. Brookfield Central
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman DualBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman DualWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV DualBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV DualWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameWest Allis Nathan Hale High School vs. Brookfield Central
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity DualBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity DualWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
TBDSoccer: Boys JV-2 Bye
location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date Changed to 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV-2 GameHamilton vs. Brookfield East
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys Freshman DualWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys Freshman DualBrookfield East vs. Marquette
 @ Marquette High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV DualWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV DualBrookfield East vs. Marquette
 @ Marquette High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Team Practice
7:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity DualWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
7:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity DualBrookfield East vs. Marquette
 @ Marquette High Schoollocation
Thursday, October 3, 2019
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
4:00pm- 7:00pmBrookfield East - StuCo-Link Crew CookOut
7:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Shorewood, Hartford Union High School, Milwaukee King H.S, Oshkosh West, Kohler, Campbellsport, Logan, Markesan, Deerfield, Oak Creek High School, Ronald Reagan, Janesville Craig, Portage, Edgewood, Lodi, Marshall, Fennimore, Badger High School, Living Word Lutheran, DeForest, Hillsboro, Boscobel, Brookwood, Edgar, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Holy Family, Johnson Creek, Laconia, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, Necedah, North Fond du Lac, Poynette, Reedsburg, Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School, Cambria-Friesland, Gibraltar, Home School Eagles, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Royall, Pecatonica, Altoona, Mondovi HS, Alma High School, Trinity Academy, Dodgeville, Lincoln High School vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Brookfield East
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalWauwatosa East, Franklin High School, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa West, Whitefish Bay, Oak Creek High School, Mukwonago, New Berlin West, Lakeside Lutheran, Lake Country Lutheran vs. Brookfield East
9:00amCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalBrookfield Central, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Shorewood, Waukesha West, Greendale, Pewaukee, Racine Horlick High School, Muskego High School, Franklin High School, Badger High School, Maine West, Marquette University, Arrowhead vs. Racine Case High School
 @ UW - Parksidelocation
9:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBrookfield Central, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Shorewood, Waukesha West, Greendale, Pewaukee, Racine Horlick High School, Muskego High School, Franklin High School, Badger High School, Maine West, Marquette University, Arrowhead vs. Racine Case High School
 @ UW - Parksidelocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBrookfield Central
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019