School District of Elmbrook
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
Dixon Elementary - Nature Center (K-Schubert)
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
12:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBrookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, TBA, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back a week per ADs 01/10/19.

Pushed entire schedule back a week per ADs 01/10/19.

2:30pm- 4:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country Practice @ WHMS Please see Mark Losey w/questions. LoseyM@elmbrookschools.org

Cross Country Practice @ WHMS Please see Mark Losey w/questions. LoseyM@elmbrookschools.org

2:35pm- 4:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Cross Country Practice
3:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Date changed from 09-24-19)

Brookfield East, Muskego High School, West Allis Swimming, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Brookfield Academy vs. Brookfield Central

2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational

2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational

3:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBrookfield East, Muskego High School, West Allis Swimming, Arrowhead, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Brookfield Academy vs. Brookfield Central

2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational

2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational

3:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Date changed from 09-24-19)

Brookfield East, Muskego High School, West Allis Swimming, Arrowhead, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Brookfield Academy vs. Brookfield Central

2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational

2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational

3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

West Allis Nathan Hale High School vs. Brookfield Central
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman DualBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV DualBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
6:00pm- 8:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Brookfield Blazers 4-H meeting
6:00pm- 9:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Elmbrook Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30pm- 7:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Adult Fitness Classes
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

West Allis Nathan Hale High School vs. Brookfield Central
7:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Troop 156 Meeting
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity DualBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
11:00pmZorbing: Varsity GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
11:00pmZorbing: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Hamilton
 @ Hamiltonlocation
11:00pmZorbing: Varsity GameWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield East
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
TBDSoccer: Boys JV-2 Bye
location
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity WIAA RegionalBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Wauwatosa East, Whitefish Bay, Pius XI, Oak Creek High School vs. Franklin Elementary
2:30pm- 4:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country Practice @ WHMS Please see Mark Losey w/questions. LoseyM@elmbrookschools.org

Cross Country Practice @ WHMS Please see Mark Losey w/questions. LoseyM@elmbrookschools.org

2:30pm- 3:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Spelling Bee Club

Please contact Ms. Meuleman w/questions. meulemac@elmbrookschools.org

Please contact Ms. Meuleman w/questions. meulemac@elmbrookschools.org

2:35pm- 4:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Cross Country Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmBrookfield Elementary - Creative Dramatics
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
4:00pmCentral Admin Office - Teaching and Learning Committee Meeting  

(Changed)

changed location to Burleigh Elementary School

changed location to Burleigh Elementary School

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date Changed to 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC Championship  

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Date changed from 10-02-19)

Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Tennis, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

Pushed entire schedule back by a week per ADs 1/10/19. Rain Date 10/03/19.

4:00pm- 6:00pmBurleigh Elementary - TLC Meeting
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV-2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Hamilton vs. Brookfield East
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys Freshman DualBrookfield East vs. Marquette
 @ Marquette High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys Freshman DualWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV DualBrookfield East vs. Marquette
 @ Marquette High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV DualWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
6:00pm- 9:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Elmbrook Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30pm- 7:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Adult Fitness Classes
6:30pm- 8:00pmBurleigh Elementary - Elmbrook School's New Family Night in partnership
6:30pm- 8:00pmBrookfield Elementary - PTO Meeting

Everybody is welcome to attend! Get involved!

Everybody is welcome to attend! Get involved!

7:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity DualBrookfield East vs. Marquette
 @ Marquette High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity DualWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
9:00am- 10:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - PTO Meeting
1:45pm- 2:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Student Senate Meeting

Student Senate meetings take place in the cafeteria during resource time on the 1st Thursday of each month.

Student Senate meetings take place in the cafeteria during resource time on the 1st Thursday of each month.

2:30pm- 4:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Cross Country

Cross Country Practice @ WHMS Please see Mark Losey w/questions. LoseyM@elmbrookschools.org

Cross Country Practice @ WHMS Please see Mark Losey w/questions. LoseyM@elmbrookschools.org

2:35pm- 4:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Cross Country Practice
3:45pm- 4:45pmSwanson Elementary - After School Theatre Classes
3:45pm- 5:00pmBrookfield Elementary - Creative Dramatics
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 4:45pmBurleigh Elementary - Young Rembrandts
3:45pm- 4:45pmBurleigh Elementary - Young Rembrandts
3:45pm- 4:45pmBurleigh Elementary - Young Rembrandts
3:45pm- 4:45pmBurleigh Elementary - Young Rembrandts
5:30pmFootball: Freshman GameBrookfield Central vs. Brookfield East
5:30pmFootball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Brookfield Central
6:00pm- 9:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Elmbrook Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30pm- 7:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Adult Fitness Classes
7:00pm- 8:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Boy Scout Meeting

Please see your leaders for details. Thank you!

Please see your leaders for details. Thank you!

7:00pm- 9:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Civic Band Practice
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
9:00am- 10:30amWisconsin Hills Middle - PTO

PTO Meetings open to the public. Please see Co-Chair President Kim Liepert w/questions.

PTO Meetings open to the public. Please see Co-Chair President Kim Liepert w/questions.

2:30pm- 3:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Cross Country Celebration

End of the Season Celebration Early end - 3:30pm.

End of the Season Celebration Early end - 3:30pm.

2:30pm- 11:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Fright Fest

This event is for 7GR - trip to Six Flags Great America. Sign up through Mrs. Camden & Mrs. Longrie.

This event is for 7GR - trip to Six Flags Great America. Sign up through Mrs. Camden & Mrs. Longrie.

3:45pmSoccer: Boys JV-2 TournamentBrookfield East, Hamilton, Marquette, Cedarburg, Kettle Moraine, Germantown, New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 4:45pmTonawanda Elementary - Young Rembrandts
4:00pm- 7:00pmBrookfield East - StuCo-Link Crew CookOut
7:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Shorewood, Hartford Union High School, Milwaukee King H.S, Oshkosh West, Stoughton, Kohler, Campbellsport, Logan, Markesan, Deerfield, Oak Creek High School, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan, Janesville Craig, Portage, Edgewood, Lodi, Marshall, Fennimore, Badger High School, Living Word Lutheran, Arrowhead, DeForest, Hillsboro, Boscobel, Brookwood, Edgar, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Holy Family, Johnson Creek, Laconia, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, Necedah, North Fond du Lac, Poynette, Reedsburg, Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School, Cambria-Friesland, Gibraltar, Home School Eagles, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Royall, Pecatonica, Altoona, Alma High School, Trinity Academy, Dodgeville, Lincoln Elementary vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Shorewood, Hartford Union High School, Milwaukee King H.S, Oshkosh West, Kohler, Logan, Markesan, Deerfield, Oak Creek High School, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan, Janesville Craig, Portage, Edgewood, Lodi, Marshall, Fennimore, Badger High School, Living Word Lutheran, Arrowhead, DeForest, Hillsboro, Boscobel, Brookwood, Edgar, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Holy Family, Johnson Creek, Laconia, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, Necedah, North Fond du Lac, Poynette, Reedsburg, Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School, Cambria-Friesland, Home School Eagles, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Rio Community School District, Royall, Pecatonica, Altoona, Trinity Academy, Dodgeville, Lincoln Elementary vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBrookfield Central, Waukesha North, Shorewood, Hartford Union High School, Waupun High School, Wisconsin Dells, Milwaukee King H.S, Oshkosh West, Kohler, Logan, Markesan, Deerfield, Oak Creek High School, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan, Janesville Craig, Tomah, Edgewood, Two Rivers, Lodi, Marshall, Fennimore, Badger High School, Living Word Lutheran, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Arrowhead, Whitewater, DeForest, Hillsboro, Boscobel, Brookwood, Edgar, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Holy Family, Johnson Creek, Laconia, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, North Fond du Lac, Poynette, Reedsburg, Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School, Viroqua, Westby Area High School, Cambria-Friesland, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Royall, Pecatonica, Altoona, Trinity Academy, Dodgeville vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBrookfield Central, Shorewood, Hartford Union High School, Waupun High School, Wisconsin Dells, Milwaukee King H.S, Oshkosh West, Kohler, Logan, Markesan, Deerfield, Oak Creek High School, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan, Janesville Craig, Portage, Edgewood, Two Rivers, Tomah, Lodi, Marshall, Fennimore, Weyauwega-Fremont, Badger High School, Living Word Lutheran, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Arrowhead, Whitewater, DeForest, Hillsboro, Boscobel, Brookwood, Edgar, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Holy Family, Johnson Creek, Laconia, Lourdes Academy, Marathon, North Fond du Lac, Poynette, Reedsburg, Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School, Viroqua, Westfield, Cambria-Friesland, Nekoosa, New Lisbon, Royall, Pecatonica, Altoona, Valley Christian School vs. Green Lake/Princeton

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

Entry fee $275 per school or $150 per gender if only bringing one gender

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Brookfield East
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Dixon Elementary - Nutcracker Auditions
Dixon Elementary - Nutcracker Rehearsals
8:00amSoccer: Boys JV-2 TournamentBrookfield East, Hamilton, Marquette, Cedarburg, Kettle Moraine, Germantown, New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Arrowhead
 @ Arrowhead High Schoollocation
8:30amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalWauwatosa East, Franklin Elementary, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wauwatosa West, Whitefish Bay, Oak Creek High School, Mukwonago, New Berlin West, Lakeside Lutheran, Lake Country Lutheran vs. Brookfield East
9:00amCross Country: Girls JV InvitationalBrookfield Central, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Shorewood, Waukesha West, Greendale, Pewaukee, Racine Horlick High School, Muskego High School, Franklin Elementary, Badger High School, Maine West, Marquette University vs. Racine Case High School
 @ UW - Parksidelocation
9:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBrookfield Central, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Shorewood, Waukesha West, Greendale, Pewaukee, Racine Horlick High School, Muskego High School, Franklin Elementary, Badger High School, Maine West, Marquette University vs. Racine Case High School
 @ UW - Parksidelocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV-2 GameNotre Dame De La Baie Academy vs. Brookfield Central
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV MatchNotre Dame De La Baie Academy vs. Brookfield Central
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchNotre Dame De La Baie Academy vs. Brookfield Central
9:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity ScrimmageGermantown, Pewaukee, Arrowhead vs. Brookfield East
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019