School District of Elmbrook

School District of Elmbrook

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
TBDBaseball: JV-2 ByeBrookfield East
location
Pilgrim Park Middle - Career Exploration Field Trip

Health Care Hospital Tour for interested 8th graders. More information will be shared with students at a later date.

Health Care Hospital Tour for interested 8th graders. More information will be shared with students at a later date.

Dixon Elementary - Nature Center (2-Durham)
Dixon Elementary - Nature Center (2-Humpfrey)
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
7:15am- 9:15amWisconsin Hills Middle - WI Forward Testing All Grades

Please contact Lisa Giammo giammol@elmbrookschools.org should you have any questions.

Please contact Lisa Giammo giammol@elmbrookschools.org should you have any questions.

2:30pm- 4:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Showcase Singers

7/8 GR Showcase Singers Please see Mr. Will Berendsen w/questions. berendsw@elmbrookschools.org

7/8 GR Showcase Singers Please see Mr. Will Berendsen w/questions. berendsw@elmbrookschools.org

2:45pm- 4:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Jazz Band
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-17-20)

Brookfield Central vs. Hamilton
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Menomonee Falls
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameGermantown vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 Game  

(Date Changed to 04-17-20)

Hamilton vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameMenomonee Falls vs. Brookfield East
4:30pm- 6:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Girls Jr Spartan basketball practice
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV-2 GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV-2 GameBrookfield Central vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
 @ Uihlein Soccer Parklocation

Pat Jones field

Pat Jones field

4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity GMC ChampionshipBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Nathan Hale High School, Wauwatosa West vs. Germantown
6:00pm- 7:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Math Club
Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
Dixon Elementary - Nature Center (2-Kaminsky)
Dixon Elementary - Nature Center (2-Kroll)
TBDSoftball: JV ByeBrookfield East
location
TBDSoftball: Varsity ByeBrookfield East
location
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
7:15am- 7:50amBrookfield East - Best Buddies Club Meeting
7:15am- 9:15amWisconsin Hills Middle - WI Forward Testing All Grades

Please contact Lisa Giammo giammol@elmbrookschools.org should you have any questions.

Please contact Lisa Giammo giammol@elmbrookschools.org should you have any questions.

8:00am- 8:45amBrookfield Elementary - Chess Club
8:00am- 8:45amTonawanda Elementary - Futura Spanish Program
8:00am- 8:45amTonawanda Elementary - Futura Spanish Program
8:00am- 8:40amSwanson Elementary - Latin Club
8:00am- 8:45amBrookfield Elementary - Muffins with Mom
1:45pm- 2:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Student Senate Meeting

Student Senate meetings take place in the cafeteria during resource time on the 1st Thursday of each month.

Student Senate meetings take place in the cafeteria during resource time on the 1st Thursday of each month.

3:45pm- 4:45pmSwanson Elementary - After School Theatre Classes
3:45pm- 5:00pmBurleigh Elementary - Burleigh Viking Choir
3:45pm- 4:40pmSwanson Elementary - Swanson Super Singers
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 4:45pmBurleigh Elementary - Young Rembrandts
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield Central vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Breitlow Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Germantown
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Menomonee Falls
 @ Trenary Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameGermantown vs. Brookfield East
4:30pm- 6:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Girls Jr Spartan basketball practice
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameGermantown vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameGermantown vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Hamilton
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Menomonee Falls
7:00pm- 8:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Boy Scout Meeting

Please see your leaders for details. Thank you!

Please see your leaders for details. Thank you!

7:00pm- 9:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Civic Band Practice
Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Dixon Elementary - 1st Grade Field Trip to Sharon Lynne Wilson Center
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
Dixon Elementary - Nature Center (2-McElherne)
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
7:40am- 8:40amBurleigh Elementary - Chess Club

You need to register to attend. Players may be dropped off at the cafeteria doors, N4, on the north side of the building between 7:30-7:40. ...

You need to register to attend. Players may be dropped off at the cafeteria doors, N4, on the north side of the building between 7:30-7:40. ...

8:00am- 8:40amSwanson Elementary - Chess Club
8:00am- 8:45amBrookfield Elementary - Muffins with Mom
9:00am- 10:30amWisconsin Hills Middle - PTO

PTO Meetings open to the public. Please see Co-Chair President Kim Liepert w/questions.

PTO Meetings open to the public. Please see Co-Chair President Kim Liepert w/questions.

9:00am- 10:30amPilgrim Park Middle - PTO Meeting
11:00am- 2:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Grade 5 Field Trip

First Stage Children's Theater - "Legend of Rock, Paper, Scissor".

First Stage Children's Theater - "Legend of Rock, Paper, Scissor".

12:30pm- 2:45pmTonawanda Elementary - Grade 2 Field Trip

Elmbrook Nature Center, Mrs. Dahms's Class.

Elmbrook Nature Center, Mrs. Dahms's Class.

12:35pm- 12:55pmBurleigh Elementary - Student Council Committee 1
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV White MatchMarquette University vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchMarquette University vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameGermantown vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Breitlow Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Germantown
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameGermantown vs. Brookfield East
4:30pm- 7:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Girls Jr Spartan basketball practice
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Date changed from 04-14-20)

Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Brookfield East

Moved from 4/14 to 4/3 due to DSHA Spring Break.

Moved from 4/14 to 4/3 due to DSHA Spring Break.

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 04-14-20)

Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. Brookfield East

Moved from 4/14 to 4/3 due to DSHA Spring Break.

Moved from 4/14 to 4/3 due to DSHA Spring Break.

4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameGermantown vs. Brookfield East
Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
TBDBaseball: JV-2 GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
TBDTrack: Boys Varsity GameBrookfield East, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, Catholic Memorial, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Racine Case High School, Shorewood, Slinger, Waukesha North, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Neenah, Monona Grove, Port Washington, West Bend East Suns, Grafton, Fond du Lac, Beloit Memorial, Elkhorn, Stevens Point Area, Baraboo, Edgewood, Madison La Follette, Appleton East, Arrowhead, DC Everest, Bangor, Logan, Marathon, Monroe, Platteville, Verona Area High School, Oak Creek High School, Westfield, Rockford (East), Wisconsin Rapids, Milwaukee King, Belvidere, Rockford (Jefferson), Lake Forest, Belvidere North, Genoa Kinston vs. Madison West
TBDTrack: Boys Varsity GameBrookfield East, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, Catholic Memorial, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Racine Case High School, Shorewood, Slinger, Waukesha North, Whitefish Bay, Neenah, Monona Grove, Port Washington, West Bend East Suns, Grafton, Fond du Lac, Beloit Memorial, Elkhorn, Stevens Point Area, Baraboo, Oak Creek High School, Edgewood, Madison La Follette, Columbus, Appleton East, Arrowhead, DC Everest, Bangor, Logan, Marathon, Monroe, Platteville, Verona Area High School, Rockford (East), Wisconsin Rapids, Milwaukee King, Belvidere, Rockford (Jefferson), Lake Forest, Belvidere North, Genoa Kinston, Aquinas vs. Madison West
8:00am- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
8:00amTrack: Boys JV GMC ChampionshipBrookfield Central, Hamilton, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Nathan Hale High School, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
8:00am- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Reserve InvitationalKettle Moraine, Westosha Central, Catholic Memorial vs. Brookfield Central

Lancer Varsity Reserve Invite Details to come Starting time is 8:30 AM

Lancer Varsity Reserve Invite Details to come Starting time is 8:30 AM

8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Scrimmage  

(Date changed from 04-03-20)

Arrowhead, Kettle Moraine, West Bend East Suns vs. Brookfield Central

Scrimmage to be played between Wirth Park and Wisconsin Hills tennis courts. Original Date was an oversight. This will be on SATURDAY not FRIDAY

Scrimmage to be played between Wirth Park and Wisconsin Hills tennis courts. Original Date was an oversight. This will be on SATURDAY not FRIDAY

9:00amTennis: Boys JV Red InvitationalMarquette, Middleton, Whitefish Bay, Oak Creek High School, Neenah, Arrowhead vs. Brookfield East

Matches at both Brookfield East and Elm Grove Park

Matches at both Brookfield East and Elm Grove Park

10:00amTrack: Boys Varsity GameBrookfield East, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, Catholic Memorial, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Merrill, Middleton, Racine Park High School, Shorewood, Slinger, Waukesha North, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Neenah, Mukwonago, Monona Grove, West Bend East Suns, Grafton, Fond du Lac, Beloit Memorial, Stevens Point Area, Baraboo, Oak Creek High School, Edgewood, Madison La Follette, Arrowhead, DC Everest, Bangor, Hononegah High School, Logan, Lodi, Marathon, Monroe, Platteville, Rockford (Auburn), Verona Area High School, Westfield, Rockford (East), Wisconsin Rapids, Belvidere, Port Washington, Rockford (Jefferson) vs. Madison West
10:00amTrack: Boys Varsity GameBrookfield East, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, Catholic Memorial, Homestead, Kettle Moraine, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Merrill, Middleton, Racine Park High School, Shorewood, Slinger, Waukesha North, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Neenah, Mukwonago, Monona Grove, West Bend East Suns, Grafton, Fond du Lac, Beloit Memorial, Stevens Point Area, Baraboo, Oak Creek High School, Edgewood, Madison La Follette, Arrowhead, DC Everest, Bangor, Hononegah High School, Logan, Lodi, Marathon, Monroe, Platteville, Verona Area High School, Westfield, Rockford (East), Wisconsin Rapids, Belvidere, Port Washington, Rockford (Jefferson) vs. Madison West
11:00amBaseball: JV GameGermantown vs. Brookfield East
11:00amBaseball: JV-2 Game  

(Time Changed)

Brookfield Central vs. Wauwatosa East
12:00pmTrack: Girls JV GMC ChampionshipBrookfield Central, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, West Allis Nathan Hale High School, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-21-20)

Wauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield East vs. Germantown
Sunday, April 5, 2020
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
8:00am- 8:45amBurleigh Elementary - Futura Spanish Program
9:00am- 11:15amTonawanda Elementary - Grade 2 Field Trip

Elmbrook Nature Center, Mrs. Petersen's Class.

Elmbrook Nature Center, Mrs. Petersen's Class.

12:30pm- 2:45pmTonawanda Elementary - Grade 2 Field Trip

Elmbrook Nature Center, Mrs. Shinners's Class.

Elmbrook Nature Center, Mrs. Shinners's Class.

2:30pm- 3:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Super Singers

6 GR Super Singers. Please see Mr. Will Berendsen w/questions. berendsw@elmbrookschools.org

6 GR Super Singers. Please see Mr. Will Berendsen w/questions. berendsw@elmbrookschools.org

2:45pm- 3:45pmPilgrim Park Middle - Drumline
3:30pm- 5:15pmBurleigh Elementary - GS Troop 11174 Meeting
3:40pm- 5:25pmBurleigh Elementary - Girl Scout Daisy Troop 1188 Meeting
3:45pm- 5:00pmBurleigh Elementary - Gril Scout Troop 8997 Meeting
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchCedarburg vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameMenomonee Falls vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameMarquette vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Marquette
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Menomonee Falls
 @ Trenary Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
 @ Belich Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield East vs. Cedarburg
 @ Cedarburg High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 7:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Girls Jr Spartan basketball practice
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Menomonee Falls
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
6:30pm- 8:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Adult Fitness Classes
6:30pm- 8:00pmBurleigh Elementary - Pack 45 Meeting
Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - End of Quarter
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Records Day (End of Q3)
Pilgrim Park Middle - No School - Teacher Work Day
6:00am- 9:00pmBurleigh Elementary - NO SCHOOL
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
7:00am- 9:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - No School: Building Closed - No Use

No School - Building Closed

No School - Building Closed

8:00am- 4:00pmSwanson Elementary - No School
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pmCentral Admin Office - Personnel Committee Meeting
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV White MatchHomestead vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalHamilton, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Catholic Memorial, Kettle Moraine, South Milwaukee, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, Whitefish Bay, Franklin, Nicolet, Arrowhead, Muskego High School, The Prairie vs. Brookfield East

Pole Vault Starts at 3:30pm

Pole Vault Starts at 3:30pm

4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield Central vs. Menomonee Falls
 @ Trenary Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Marquette
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameMenomonee Falls vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameMarquette vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity ByeBrookfield East
location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameGermantown vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pm- 7:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Girls Jr Spartan basketball practice
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Location Changed)

Brookfield East vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
 @ Mt. Mary Collegelocation

moved back to Mt. Mary per DSHA email 11/4.

moved back to Mt. Mary per DSHA email 11/4.

4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameGermantown vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity ByeBrookfield East
location
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
6:00pm- 8:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Brookfield Blazers 4-H meeting
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Brookfield East vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
 @ Quad Athletic Complexlocation

moved back to Quad per DSHA email 11/4.

moved back to Quad per DSHA email 11/4.

7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central