School District of Elmbrook

School District of Elmbrook

Friday, May 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
Dixon Elementary - Dixon High Interest Day
Tonawanda Elementary - High Interest Day
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
8:00am- 8:40amSwanson Elementary - Chess Club
9:00am- 10:30amWisconsin Hills Middle - PTO

PTO Meetings open to the public. Please see Co-Chair President Kim Liepert w/questions.

PTO Meetings open to the public. Please see Co-Chair President Kim Liepert w/questions.

3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:15pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBrookfield East, Wauwatosa East, Waukesha South, Pius XI, Lakeside Lutheran, Muskego High School vs. Wisconsin Lutheran High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Hamilton
4:30pmBaseball: JV ByeBrookfield Central
location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 04-29-20)

Brookfield Central vs. Germantown

moved from 4/29 to 5/1 per Karas email 09/03/19.

moved from 4/29 to 5/1 per Karas email 09/03/19.

4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameHamilton vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 Bye
location
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBrookfield Central vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Brookfield East
Saturday, May 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield Central vs. Germantown
TBDBaseball: JV-2 ByeBrookfield East
location
8:00am- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
8:00am- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
9:00amTennis: Boys JV GameBrookfield Central, Germantown, Brookfield Academy vs. Mukwonago
10:00amBaseball: JV Game  

(Time Changed)

Marquette vs. Brookfield Central

time changed per Karas email 08/28/19.

time changed per Karas email 08/28/19.

10:00amTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBrookfield East, South Milwaukee, Germantown, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin Lutheran High School, Pius XI, Kenosha Bradford High School, Catholic Memorial, Racine Horlick High School, Shorewood, West Bend East Suns, Milwaukee Marshall, University School of Milwaukee, Fond du Lac, Madison West, Kenosha Tremper High School, Milwaukee King H.S, Hartford Union High School, Green Bay Preble, Harold S. Vincent, Loyola Academy, Milwaukee Pulaski, Milwaukee of the Arts, Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning vs. Marquette
 @ Quad Athletic Complexlocation
11:00amBaseball: JV Game  

(Time Changed)

Wauwatosa East vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa East
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield Central vs. Marquette
Sunday, May 3, 2020
Monday, May 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
Brookfield Elementary - Staff Appreciation Week
Tonawanda Elementary - Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
2:30pm- 3:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Super Singers

6 GR Super Singers. Please see Mr. Will Berendsen w/questions. berendsw@elmbrookschools.org

6 GR Super Singers. Please see Mr. Will Berendsen w/questions. berendsw@elmbrookschools.org

2:45pm- 3:45pmPilgrim Park Middle - Drumline
3:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity GMC Mini-MeetBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, West Allis Nathan Hale High School, Tosa Boys Golf, Germantown vs. Hamilton
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV-2 DualBrookfield Central vs. Hamilton
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV-2 DualMarquette vs. Brookfield East
 @ Silver Spring CClocation
3:30pm- 5:15pmBurleigh Elementary - GS Troop 11174 Meeting
3:40pm- 5:25pmBurleigh Elementary - Girl Scout Daisy Troop 1188 Meeting
3:45pm- 5:00pmBurleigh Elementary - Gril Scout Troop 8997 Meeting
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV White MatchMilwaukee Ronald Reagan vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Reserve MatchUniversity School of Milwaukee vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pmTrack: Boys JV InvitationalBrookfield Central, Hamilton, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Catholic Memorial, Kettle Moraine, Wisconsin Lutheran High School, Franklin, Pius XI, Arrowhead vs. Brookfield East

Pole Vault starts at 3:30pm

Pole Vault starts at 3:30pm

4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameHamilton vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameMenomonee Falls vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: JV ByeBrookfield Central
location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa East
 @ Breitlow Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity ByeBrookfield Central
location
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield East vs. Menomonee Falls
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield Central vs. Hamilton
6:30pm- 8:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Adult Fitness Classes
6:30pm- 8:00pmBurleigh Elementary - Pack 45 Meeting
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
Brookfield Elementary - Kindergarten Assessment Day
Brookfield Elementary - Staff Appreciation Week
Tonawanda Elementary - Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
10:30amCentral Admin Office - Community and Legislative Engagement Committee Meeting
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV DualBrookfield Central vs. Hamilton
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV DualMarquette vs. Brookfield East
 @ Wanaki Golf Courselocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmBurleigh Elementary - Art Club
3:45pm- 4:45pmTonawanda Elementary - Chess Scholars
3:45pm- 4:45pmBurleigh Elementary - Running Club
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 4:45pmSwanson Elementary - Young Rembrandts
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pmCentral Admin Office - Personnel Committee Meeting
4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa East
 @ Breitlow Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV ByeBrookfield Central
location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity ByeBrookfield Central
location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
 @ Madison Park Field #2location
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Brookfield East
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBrookfield East vs. Germantown
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBrookfield Central vs. Wauwatosa East
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmBurleigh Elementary - Brookfield Blazers 4-H meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmBrookfield Elementary - PTO Meeting
7:00pm- 10:00pmBrookfield East - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmBrookfield Central - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmBrookfield Elementary - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmBurleigh Elementary - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmSwanson Elementary - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmBrookfield East - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmFairview South - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pm- 10:00pmDixon Elementary - Band Concert at Sharon Wilson Center
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Germantown
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBrookfield Central vs. Wauwatosa East
 @ Whitman Middle Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Troop 156 Meeting
Wednesday, May 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *B Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - B Day
Brookfield Elementary - Staff Appreciation Week
Tonawanda Elementary - Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
7:30am- 8:15pmSwanson Elementary - Muffins with Mom
9:00am- 11:00amBurleigh Elementary - Burleigh PTO Meeting
11:30am- 12:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Career Speaker
12:35pm- 12:55pmBurleigh Elementary - Student Council Committees 2 & 3
1:00pmCentral Admin Office - Finance and Operations Committee Meeting
1:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity GMC RelaysBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hamilton, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School

1:30pm Pole Vault; 2:30pm Field Events; 4:00pm Running Events; Rain date 5/7/20

1:30pm Pole Vault; 2:30pm Field Events; 4:00pm Running Events; Rain date 5/7/20

1:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity GMC RelaysBrookfield Central, Brookfield East, Hamilton, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Wauwatosa East, Germantown, Wauwatosa West vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School

1:30pm Pole Vault; 2:30pm Field Events; 4:00pm Running Events; Rain date 5/7/20

1:30pm Pole Vault; 2:30pm Field Events; 4:00pm Running Events; Rain date 5/7/20

2:30pm- 3:30pmDixon Elementary - Dixon Spring Band / Orchestra / Chorus Concert
2:30pm- 4:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Homework Advantage

Should you have any questions please contact Cathy Rayburn at Rayburnc@elmbrookschools.org.

Should you have any questions please contact Cathy Rayburn at Rayburnc@elmbrookschools.org.

2:30pm- 4:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Showcase Singers

7/8 GR Showcase Singers Please see Mr. Will Berendsen w/questions. berendsw@elmbrookschools.org

7/8 GR Showcase Singers Please see Mr. Will Berendsen w/questions. berendsw@elmbrookschools.org

2:45pm- 4:00pmPilgrim Park Middle - Jazz Band
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV-2 DualBrookfield East vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
 @ Greenfield Parklocation
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV-2 DualGermantown vs. Brookfield Central
 @ Wanaki Golf Courselocation
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pmCentral Admin Office - Teaching and Learning Committee Meeting
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchPewaukee vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield Central vs. Wauwatosa East
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Germantown
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameWest Allis Nathan Hale High School vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameWauwatosa East vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameGermantown vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV-2 GameBrookfield East vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV-2 GameBrookfield Central vs. Hamilton
 @ Hamiltonlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Math Club
6:30pm- 7:30pmDixon Elementary - Dixon Spring Band / Orchestra / Chorus Concert
Thursday, May 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Pilgrim Park Middle - *A Day
Wisconsin Hills Middle - A Day
Tonawanda Elementary - High Interest Day
TBDSoftball: JV ByeBrookfield Central
location
TBDSoftball: Varsity ByeBrookfield Central
location
Brookfield Elementary - Staff Appreciation Week
Tonawanda Elementary - Teacher Appreciation Week
TBDTennis: Boys JV ByeBrookfield Central
location
TBDTennis: Boys Varsity ByeBrookfield Central
location
6:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
7:15am- 7:50amBrookfield East - Best Buddies Club Meeting
7:30am- 8:15pmSwanson Elementary - Muffins with Mom
8:00am- 8:45amBrookfield Elementary - Chess Club
8:00am- 8:40amSwanson Elementary - Latin Club
8:00am- 8:30amTonawanda Elementary - Muffins with Mom
8:00am- 8:45amBurleigh Elementary - Running Club
1:30pm- 2:30pmBrookfield Elementary - 4th/5th Grade Band, Orchestra, & Chorus Concert
1:45pm- 2:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Student Senate Meeting

Student Senate meetings take place in the cafeteria during resource time on the 1st Thursday of each month.

Student Senate meetings take place in the cafeteria during resource time on the 1st Thursday of each month.

3:30pmGolf: Boys JV DualGermantown vs. Brookfield Central
 @ Silver Spring CClocation
3:30pmGolf: Boys JV DualBrookfield East vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
 @ Greenfield Parklocation
3:45pm- 4:45pmSwanson Elementary - After School Theatre Classes
3:45pm- 4:40pmSwanson Elementary - Swanson Super Singers
3:45pm- 6:00pmTonawanda Elementary - Y-Base Before & After School Engagement
3:45pm- 4:45pmBurleigh Elementary - Young Rembrandts
4:00pm- 8:30pmTonawanda Elementary - Park&Rec Baseball and Softball
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Reserve MatchMenomonee Falls vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV DualMarquette vs. Brookfield East
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchMenomonee Falls vs. Brookfield Central
4:00pm- 8:30pmPilgrim Park Middle - Yth Baseball and Softball
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield East vs. Wauwatosa West
 @ Breitlow Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBrookfield Central vs. West Allis Nathan Hale High School
 @ Thomson Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Marquette
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameWest Allis Nathan Hale High School vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameHamilton vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameHamilton vs. Brookfield East
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameBrookfield East vs. Marquette
4:30pmZorbing: Varsity GameWauwatosa West vs. Brookfield Central
7:00pm- 8:00pmBrookfield Elementary - 4th/5th Grade Band, Orchestra, & Chorus Concert
7:00pm- 9:00pmBrookfield East - Band Concert

Sharon Lynne Wilson Center.

Sharon Lynne Wilson Center.

7:00pm- 8:30pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Boy Scout Meeting

Please see your leaders for details. Thank you!

Please see your leaders for details. Thank you!

7:00pm- 9:00pmWisconsin Hills Middle - Civic Band Practice